Click here for more info => PNTSE 2017 (Pathfinder National Talent Search Examination)

Foundation

IMO 2013 QUALIFIED FOR STAGE 2

NAME CLASS SCHOOL RANK STATE RANK INTERNATIONAL RANK MEDAL STATUS* ROLL NO. Centre
SHIBASHIS MUKHOPADHYAY 7 1 45 225 GOLD Q WB0285-07-004 HAZRA
SAYAK KHAN 8 1 501 2357 GOLD Q WB0580-08-010 HOWRAH
SANTANU KUNDU 8 1 131 781 GOLD Q WB4617-08-053 BARASAT
SOUMITA BANDYOPADHYAY 8 1 106 593 GOLD Q WB0250-08-012 CHANDANNAGAR
RAIKHIK DAS 8 1 143 830 GOLD Q WB0307-08-007 KTPP
ANOUSKA DAS 8 1 98 560 GOLD Q WB0381-08-001 KTPP
SOUMYADEEP MAJI 8 1 93 544 GOLD Q WB0032-08-001 KTPP
ISHA CHATTERJEE 9 1 170 965 GOLD Q WB0692-09-004 HAZRA
SUVRAJIT GHOSH 10 1 268 1841 GOLD Q WB0565-10-001 BARASAT
DEBSURYA DE 10 2 455 2766 SILVER NQ WB0147-10-007 HAZRA
SUSMEET BAKSHI 10 2 164 1299 SILVER NQ WB0381-10-009 KTPP
RAJDEEP GHOSH 7 3 48 234 BRONZE Q WB0651-07-020 MIDNAPORE
SHUVAM BANERJEE 9 8 118 701 NONE Q WB0037-09-078  
KINJAL RAY 9 3 34 274 NONE Q WB0285-09-001 HAZRA

*Q – QUALIFIED FOR SECOND ROUND

NQ – NOT QUALIFIED FOR SECOND ROUND

NSO 2013 QUALIFIED FOR STAGE 2

NAME CLASS SCHOOL RANK STATE RANK INTERNATIONAL RANK MEDAL STATUS* ROLL NO. Centre
KUMARDIP BASAK 7 1 118 299 GOLD Q WB0381-07-025 KTPP
SHIBASHIS MUKHOPADHYAY 7 1 15 66 GOLD Q WB0285-07-004 HAZRA
SOUPTIK MUDI 7 1 546 1072 GOLD NQ WB0189-07-001 MIDNAPORE
SOUPTIK PAL 8 1 74 163 GOLD Q WB0562-08-002 MIDNAPORE
SOUMYADEEP MAJI 8 1 312 600 GOLD Q WB0032-08-001 KTPP
RAJANTI DEY 8 1 45 105 GOLD Q WB0189-08-044 MIDNAPORE
DIOTIMA ROY 8 1 4 14 GOLD Q WB0416-08-031 JODHPUR PARK
KINJAL RAY 9 1 6 47 GOLD Q WB0285-09-001 HAZRA
ISHA CHATTERJEE 9 1 333 774 GOLD NQ WB0692-09-004 HAZRA
ADITYA DUTTA 9 1 77 282 GOLD Q WB0628-09-006 JODHPUR PARK
DEBSURYA DE 10 1 115 298 GOLD Q WB0147-10-007 HAZRA
SOUMITA HAIT 7 2 24 91 SILVER Q WB0234-07-002 MIDNAPORE
ANKAN RUDRA 7 2 42 133 SILVER Q WB0593-07-045 KHARAGPORE
NIRMALYA MANDAL 8 2 67 149 SILVER Q WB0189-08-025 MIDNAPORE
SOUMITA BANDYOPADHYAY 8 2 70 154 SILVER Q WB0250-08-012 CHANDANNAGAR
MRITTIKA GHOSH 8 2 578 1067 SILVER NQ WB0523-08-009 SALBONI
ANIRUDDHA ADHIKARY 8 2 48 115 SILVER Q WB0651-08-004 MIDNAPORE
AL AMAN 8 2 39 99 SILVER Q WB0381-08-032 KTPP
ARKADEEP MUKHOPADHYAY 9 2 89 303 SILVER Q WB0029-09-008 HAZRA
MAYUKH DAS 9 2 88 302 SILVER Q WB0146-09-063 JODHPUR PARK
ESHA MUKHERJEE 7 3 205 469 BRONZE NQ WB0381-07-026 KTPP
MADHUSMITA SAHA 8 3 11 34 BRONZE Q WB0234-08-033 KHARAGPORE
SHUVAM BANERJEE 9 8 130 402 NONE Q WB0037-09-078  
SOUMYAJIT MANDAL 8 6 112 227 NONE Q WB0562-08-018  
SASWATA ROY 8 9 155 304 NONE Q WB0562-08-011  
KANISHKA BALA 8 5 110 225 NONE Q WB0562-08-004  
POULOMI GOPE 8 5 42 102 NONE Q WB0234-08-032  
PRANOY DE 8 16 39 99 NONE Q WB0416-08-120  
SYED FAHIM AHAMED 8 6 157 306 NONE Q WB0381-08-020  
RIDAM HAZRA 8 4 129 258 NONE Q WB0381-08-002  
NIRMALYA BASU 7 4 144 349 NONE Q WB0060-07-019  
HRIK SEN 8 10 26 64 NONE Q WB0416-08-003  

*Q – QUALIFIED FOR SECOND ROUND

NQ – NOT QUALIFIED FOR SECOND ROUND

OLYMPIAD 2013 QUALIFIED FOR STAGE 2

EXAM NAME CENTRE
Math Olympiad(RMO) DEBAM BISWAS KTPP
Tirthick Majumder(XI) JODHPUR PARK
Junior Science Olympiad(NSEJS) NABAYAN CHAUDHURY HAZRA
Biology Olympiad(NSEB) SHUBHASHIS SAHA DUMDUM
ARKA BANERJEE MIDNAPORE
Chemistry Olympiad (NSEC) ARITRAJIT GUPTA MIDNAPORE